Tuesday, February 28, 2006

Burg's Hell and Prizes...

Steve asked me to load these up for him. Check em out!

Monday, February 27, 2006

Hell..by Leon Gor...

Hey guys looks like we have a new artist to join our group and his name is Leon Gor!!!!! Here's his attempt at painting digitally.

Sunday, February 26, 2006

hell....YEAH?!..maybe not.....

Damn hell is not an easy theme. at first it seems simple, like it's just hell..but damn I felt like I've cheesed out on this painting too. But atleast I won't fall victim to this week's theme..hahahah


Monday, February 20, 2006

Belushi: The Belush!!

Sunday, February 19, 2006

Toby's - Johnny B. a.k.a. John Belushi

The Blues Brothers (with an S) sounded more fun to paint the just the one brutha. But shoot DANG that fat man could flip!

You don't got the Blues...the Blues got you!

here's my half ass attempt at painting Jim..I mean John Belushi. Can you tell which one is him? Cuz I can't.

Monday, February 13, 2006

Subway Bot Tattoos. . .

Toby's Subway Bot [..of the FUTURE!!!]

"Star Tours what're you doin' here!"

yo! MTV Raps!

wow! I finally get to be the first one to post something new from last week's theme ....."Subway Bots" And it also seems we may have yet another person for this week's theme that did not complete their own theme...jose?

Thursday, February 09, 2006

Garrett's Kevin sketch...


Image hosting by Photobucket

Tuesday, February 07, 2006

Kevin the Viking by Chris

Image hosting by Photobucket

Monday, February 06, 2006

Garrett's Viking

My (late) post for the Viking theme....
Image hosting by Photobucket

The Theme: Kevin the volleyball master

Decisions... Decisions...

Kevin's toughest choice of the day...

Sketchnight Rule #2

Rule #1 of Sketchnight: don't talk about Sketchnight... no that ain't it... it's "JUST HAVE FUN!"

Rule #2 of Sketchnight: "If you choose the theme for the week, and don't do it... next week, YOU ARE the theme!"

So two weeks back, our homie Kevin picked the theme of "Vikings". Now if you scroll down and take a look, there's no Viking post from Kevin. Even a napkin doodle is all good... something... anything. So guess what last week's theme was? That's right kids! Take a look at the fruits of the theme of "KEVIN... KEVin... KEvin... Kevin... kevin..."

ps- we love you Kevin... chu!

break time is over. Time to pillage

take as much as you can get. I know it is late but this is a speed painting...

Friday, February 03, 2006

Tanya's Friends